1745 E Lincoln Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $379,708
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 E Lincoln Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $358,177, approximately $326 per square foot. 1745 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Avina Juan and Avina Enrique
Bought by
Avina Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $31,000 | $6,948 | $24,052 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $27,000 | $6,176 | $20,824 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $27,000 | $6,176 | $20,824 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $27,000 | $6,176 | $20,824 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $20,282 | $5,018 | $15,264 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $20,282 | $5,018 | $15,264 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $22,536 | $5,018 | $17,518 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $18,902 | $4,439 | $14,463 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $18,902 | $4,439 | $14,463 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $18,902 | $4,439 | $14,463 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $18,548 | $3,860 | $14,688 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $18,548 | $3,860 | $14,688 |
| 2013 | $4,594 | $18,548 | $3,860 | $14,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map