$1,698,000

Estimated payment $10,152/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$1,390 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath 1939 cottage with beautiful refinished hard floors and a spacious yard with delicious orange and lemon trees. Living room with fireplace, kitchen, formal dining room, inside laundry area, three bedrooms and two bathrooms, one with tub and shower and another with shower. Kitchen and bathrooms were recently remodeled. Two car detached garage and additional parking in long driveway. This house has its own private grass filled yard, which is fenced and perfect for your pet. Located within walking distance of grocery stores and cafes, the new Expo line station on Olympic and Bundy, bike ride to Santa Monica Beach and a minute drive to UCLA or Santa Monica College.

Listing Agent

Yelena Vakulenko

Realty Network Brokerage Phone: 949-280-3362 License #01824587 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Realty Network

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 5,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Location

  • Urban Location

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Tax Tract Number 6963
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4259009020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

5,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4259009020
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1222.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1389.53
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, 6-10 Units/Acre, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5799.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5799.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 2675.02
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Tract Number: 6963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,552 $950,766 $760,642 $190,124
2024 $11,420 $932,125 $745,728 $186,397
2023 $11,202 $913,849 $731,106 $182,743
2022 $10,683 $895,931 $716,771 $179,160
2021 $10,551 $878,365 $702,717 $175,648
2019 $10,235 $852,314 $681,875 $170,439
2018 $10,144 $835,603 $668,505 $167,098
2016 $9,705 $803,158 $642,548 $160,610
2015 $9,562 $791,095 $632,897 $158,198
2014 $9,597 $775,600 $620,500 $155,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $1,698,000 +118.9% $1,390 / Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Sold $775,650 +11.0% $635 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $699,000 -- $572 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $776,000 California Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26112727

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4259-009-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.