1745 Wilde Dr Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Wilde Dr, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $594,572, approximately $355 per square foot. 1745 Wilde Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalan and Bocaian Marion
Bought by
Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,929
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Trevaskis Allison and Stubbs Allison
Bought by
Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalanmaria Crisc and Bocalan Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stubbs Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,300
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Callen Jason and Callen Heather
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Callen Jason and Callen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,204
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalan | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalanmaria Crisc | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bocalan Marion | -- | First American Title | |
| Stubbs Allison | $215,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $156,101 | Accommodation | |
| Callen Jason | $381,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalan | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Vansant Maria Criscencia Bocalanmaria Crisc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stubbs Allison | $219,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Callen Jason | $76,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $583,444 | $139,487 | $443,957 |
| 2024 | $8,639 | $572,004 | $136,752 | $435,252 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $560,789 | $134,071 | $426,718 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $549,794 | $131,443 | $418,351 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $473,029 | $117,731 | $355,298 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $459,000 | $114,240 | $344,760 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $243,902 | $19,849 | $224,053 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $239,120 | $19,460 | $219,660 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $234,432 | $19,079 | $215,353 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $230,912 | $18,793 | $212,119 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $226,389 | $18,425 | $207,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map