17455 Pentel Ct Jacksonville, FL 32226
Eagle Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17455 Pentel Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $445,985, approximately $250 per square foot. 17455 Pentel Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Leggett Stephen L and Leggett Family Trust
Bought by
Leggett Stephen L and Leggett Katherine W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Leggett Stephen L and Leggett Katherine W
Bought by
Leggett Stephen L and Leggett Katherine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Leggett Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Stephen L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leggett Stephen L | -- | Attorney | |
| Leggett Family Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |