1746 Pine St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Pine St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $112,589, approximately $123 per square foot. 1746 Pine St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Phongsa Tom
Bought by
Hendricks Family Foundation Inca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Family Foundation Inca | $97,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $89,800 | $8,300 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $909 | $58,800 | $8,300 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $58,800 | $8,300 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $948 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $856 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $859 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $860 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $811 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $858 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $808 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $808 | $32,400 | $6,600 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map