1746 Spruce Loop Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated Value: $254,058 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555 and is currently estimated at $278,015, approximately $171 per square foot. 1746 Spruce Loop is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including South Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland County High School, and Inez Wrenn SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Belcher Susan G
Bought by
Bailey Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,756
Outstanding Balance
$45,615
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$232,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Gipson Daniel W
Bought by
Gipson Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Colopy Martin S
Bought by
Gipson Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Bought by
Colopy Martin S % Highland Federal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Phillips Doyle and Phillips Trudie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Boyd | $92,500 | -- | |
| Gipson Susan G | -- | -- | |
| Gipson Daniel W | $67,500 | -- | |
| Colopy Martin S % Highland Federal | $56,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Doyle | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Doyle | $91,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $533 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $533 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $47,000 | $3,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $427 | $27,250 | $3,000 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $427 | $27,250 | $3,000 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $427 | $27,250 | $3,000 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $427 | $27,250 | $3,000 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $427 | $27,250 | $3,000 | $24,250 |
| 2016 | $415 | $27,175 | $3,000 | $24,175 |
| 2015 | $407 | $27,175 | $3,000 | $24,175 |
| 2014 | $407 | $27,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map