1747 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,528,000 - $3,030,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,767,885, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 1747 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Concepcion Christopher J and Lee Dana N
Bought by
Concepcion Christopher J and Lee Dana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,828
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,454,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Concepcion Chris J and Lee Dana N
Bought by
Concepcion Chris J and Lee Dana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Friesen Nelson Eugene and Friesen Joyce Kay
Bought by
Lee Dana N and Concepcion Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Friesen Nelson E and Kay Joyce
Bought by
Friesen Nelson Eugene and Friesen Joyce Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Christopher J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Concepcion Chris J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Dana N | $790,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Friesen Nelson Eugene | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concepcion Christopher J | $396,500 | |
| Closed | Concepcion Chris J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Dana N | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friesen Nelson Eugene | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,441 | $1,174,432 | $816,942 | $357,490 |
| 2024 | $15,441 | $1,151,405 | $800,924 | $350,481 |
| 2023 | $15,145 | $1,128,829 | $785,220 | $343,609 |
| 2022 | $14,997 | $1,106,696 | $769,824 | $336,872 |
| 2021 | $14,672 | $1,084,997 | $754,730 | $330,267 |
| 2020 | $13,816 | $1,073,873 | $746,992 | $326,881 |
| 2019 | $13,529 | $1,052,818 | $732,346 | $320,472 |
| 2018 | $13,401 | $1,032,176 | $717,987 | $314,189 |
| 2017 | $13,298 | $1,011,938 | $703,909 | $308,029 |
| 2016 | $13,096 | $992,097 | $690,107 | $301,990 |
| 2015 | $12,930 | $977,195 | $679,741 | $297,454 |
| 2014 | $12,456 | $958,054 | $666,426 | $291,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map