1747 SW 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $415,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 SW 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $407,986, approximately $361 per square foot. 1747 SW 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Davies Jonathan Lyn
Bought by
Grist Catherine E and Miller James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,103
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Rehman Adam
Bought by
Davies Jonathan Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Park Alison K
Bought by
Rehman Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grist Catherine E | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |