1809 SW 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 SW 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $400,602, approximately $366 per square foot. 1809 SW 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Olson Lyell W
Bought by
Olson Naomi C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Naomi C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $206,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $200,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $195,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $189,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $183,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $173,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $168,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $163,370 | $0 | $0 |