1748 Avocado Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,504,221 - $1,710,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Avocado Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,604,055, approximately $742 per square foot. 1748 Avocado Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Joseph
Bought by
Sorensen Jens
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,045
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,273,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Erica E
Bought by
Martinez Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Martinez Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Hylton and Sanders Stefany
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Jens | $790,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Joseph | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Martinez Joseph | $445,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $454,489 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Jens | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Joseph | $333,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $916,853 | $515,086 | $401,767 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $898,877 | $504,987 | $393,890 |
| 2023 | $9,714 | $881,253 | $495,086 | $386,167 |
| 2022 | $9,565 | $863,975 | $485,379 | $378,596 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $847,035 | $475,862 | $371,173 |
| 2020 | $9,304 | $838,351 | $470,983 | $367,368 |
| 2019 | $9,032 | $821,914 | $461,749 | $360,165 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | $805,799 | $452,696 | $353,103 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $790,000 | $443,820 | $346,180 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $481,604 | $270,564 | $211,040 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $474,370 | $266,500 | $207,870 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $465,079 | $261,280 | $203,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map