1748 Lake St Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,306 - $1,569,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Lake St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,348,077, approximately $581 per square foot. 1748 Lake St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Serro Navasardyan Karmen and Serro Navasart
Bought by
Navasart Serro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Navasardyan Karemn
Bought by
Serro Navasardyan Karmen and Serro Navasart
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,818
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,102,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Navasardyan Karmen
Bought by
Serro Navasardyan Karmen and Serro Navasart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Zohrabian Haik
Bought by
Navasardyan Karmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Esposito Thomas A and Esposito Katherine P
Bought by
Zohrabian Halk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navasart Serro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Serro Navasardyan Karmen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Navasart Serro | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Serro Navasardyan Karmen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Navasardyan Karmen | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Zohrabian Halk | $417,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serro Navasardyan Karmen | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Navasardyan Karmen | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zohrabian Halk | $333,600 | |
| Closed | Zohrabian Halk | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,960 | $1,183,337 | $705,452 | $477,885 |
| 2024 | $12,960 | $1,160,135 | $691,620 | $468,515 |
| 2023 | $12,667 | $1,137,388 | $678,059 | $459,329 |
| 2022 | $12,447 | $1,115,087 | $664,764 | $450,323 |
| 2021 | $12,234 | $1,093,224 | $651,730 | $441,494 |
| 2020 | $12,060 | $1,082,016 | $645,048 | $436,968 |
| 2019 | $11,768 | $1,060,800 | $632,400 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $11,537 | $1,040,000 | $620,000 | $420,000 |
| 2016 | $7,399 | $672,576 | $528,456 | $144,120 |
| 2015 | $7,248 | $662,475 | $520,519 | $141,956 |
| 2014 | $7,204 | $649,499 | $510,323 | $139,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map