1748 Long Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Long Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $501,495, approximately $287 per square foot. 1748 Long Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Caruso William D and Caruso Rachel
Bought by
Caruso William D and Caruso Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Caruso William D and Caruso Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,150
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso William D | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso William D | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso William D | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso William D | $150,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $294,942 | $72,397 | $222,545 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $283,491 | $69,587 | $213,904 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $277,933 | $68,223 | $209,710 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $272,485 | $66,886 | $205,599 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $269,692 | $66,201 | $203,491 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $264,404 | $64,902 | $199,502 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $259,221 | $63,632 | $195,589 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $254,139 | $62,385 | $191,754 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $249,157 | $61,162 | $187,995 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $245,417 | $60,245 | $185,172 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $240,612 | $59,066 | $181,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map