NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $936,000 - $965,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,409 Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Last sale price $513,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,596 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Creek or Stream View
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Private Yard
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

2 charming homes located in the MUCH sought after Garden Farms Community! Live in one and rent the other while enjoying the peace and quiet of this desirable area. The first home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a bonus basement area. The second home is an adorable 1 bedroom/ 1 bath with its own address. Sit and relax in the beautiful backyard, or soak in the hot tub while enjoying natures beauty. There is plenty of room for pets and a nice space to park your RV.
This is NOT a drive by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Chubon

GUIDE Real Estate License #02002045 Listed on: 05/31/2018

GUIDE Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Gillespie

BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES License #01815083

BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Creek or Stream Views
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Conventional Septic

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059481003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: ATSouth(30)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 059481003
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1409.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 364.09
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Basement, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Creek/Stream
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 127.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Elkins Cooper D and Elkins Seanna M
Bought by
Fletcher Westtey Raymond and Fletcher Susannah Mercy
Seller's Agent
Mindy Chubon
GUIDE Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Terry Gillespie
BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$513,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$951,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$438,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$503,708
Outstanding Balance
$444,376
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Wendt Robert D and Older Sybil M
Bought by
Elkins Cooper D and Elkins Seanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,605
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Older Sybil M
Bought by
Older Sybil M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Older Sybil M
Bought by
Older Sybil M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Wendt Robert D
Bought by
Wendt Robert D and Older Sybil M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Wendt Robert D and Baum Luther Paul
Bought by
Wendt Robert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,065
Interest Rate
7.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fletcher Westtey Raymond $513,000 First American Title Co
Elkins Cooper D $316,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Older Sybil M -- --
Older Sybil M -- Cuesta Title Company
Wendt Robert D -- --
Wendt Robert D -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fletcher Westtey Raymond $503,708
Previous Owner Elkins Cooper D $311,605
Previous Owner Older Sybil M $118,500
Previous Owner Wendt Robert D $118,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $513,000 -4.8% $364 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $539,000 0.0% $383 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $539,000 -1.8% $383 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $549,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,234 $572,256 $306,766 $265,490
2024 $6,231 $561,036 $300,751 $260,285
2023 $6,231 $550,036 $294,854 $255,182
2022 $6,154 $539,252 $289,073 $250,179
2021 $6,034 $528,679 $283,405 $245,274
2020 $5,972 $523,260 $280,500 $242,760
2019 $5,855 $513,000 $275,000 $238,000
2018 $4,338 $380,116 $270,229 $109,887
2017 $4,253 $372,664 $264,931 $107,733
2016 $4,170 $365,358 $259,737 $105,621
2015 $3,537 $310,000 $200,000 $110,000
2014 $3,295 $310,000 $200,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NS18122086

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 059-481-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.