17100 Walnut Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Garden Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,285 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17100 Walnut Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $903,821, approximately $593 per square foot. 17100 Walnut Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Forbes Glenn A and Forbes Melinda
Bought by
Forbes Glenn A and Forbes Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Glenn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $324,507 | $81,574 | $242,933 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $318,145 | $79,975 | $238,170 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $311,907 | $78,407 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $305,792 | $76,870 | $228,922 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $299,797 | $75,363 | $224,434 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $296,724 | $74,591 | $222,133 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $290,907 | $73,129 | $217,778 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $285,204 | $71,696 | $213,508 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $279,613 | $70,291 | $209,322 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $274,131 | $68,913 | $205,218 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $270,014 | $67,878 | $202,136 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $264,726 | $66,549 | $198,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map