17155 Oak Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Garden Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,746 - $935,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17155 Oak Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $840,187, approximately $733 per square foot. 17155 Oak Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Bowlin Douglas W and Bowlin Carla A
Bought by
Bowlin Douglas W and Bowlin Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Bowlin Douglas W and Bowlin Carla A
Bought by
Bowlin Douglas W and Bowlin Carla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlin Douglas W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bowlin Douglas W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowlin Douglas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowlin Douglas W | $278,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $221,361 | $55,489 | $165,872 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $217,021 | $54,401 | $162,620 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $212,767 | $53,335 | $159,432 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $208,596 | $52,290 | $156,306 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $204,507 | $51,265 | $153,242 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $202,411 | $50,740 | $151,671 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $198,444 | $49,746 | $148,698 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $194,554 | $48,771 | $145,783 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $190,740 | $47,815 | $142,925 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $187,001 | $46,878 | $140,123 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $184,193 | $46,174 | $138,019 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $180,586 | $45,270 | $135,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map