K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karla Ng Mok
Century 21 Realty First
(347) 320-3652
18 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,235,178 - $1,464,000
Bensonhurst, the hottest neighborhood, is introducing this precious Semi-Detached Brick Two-Family, which is perfect for an end-user or investor. Sitting on a 20x100 lot with a generous 17x63 building size, this property offers incredible flexibility, including zoning that allows for conversion to a 3-family home. Currently being used as a comfortable single-family home, the first floor serves as the heart of the house, featuring a warm and inviting living room, a formal dining area, a full bathroom, and a full kitchen with convenient access to the side yard, all tiled throughout. Upper level, you’ll find a separate 3-bedroom apartment complete with its own kitchen, living room, bathroom, and even an extra office space — perfect for extended family or rental income if necessary. Additional highlights include a fully finished basement with both front and rear entrances, newly installed A/C split units for year-round comfort, and a brand-new rubber roof completed just last year for added peace of mind. Lovingly cared for and never rented out, this home has been meticulously maintained by its proud owners, offering a true move-in-ready experience for the next lucky homeowner. Ideally situated just minutes from the vibrant 18th Avenue shopping district, a variety of restaurants, supermarkets, and multiple transportation options, including the N train at 18th Ave, the D train at 71st Street, and B8 bus stops. Won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Ran | $1,430,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Ambrosino Family 2013 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Ran | $858,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $1,430,000 | -3.9% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $1,488,000 | -- | $695 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,592 | $78,840 | $15,720 | $63,120 |
| 2025 | $3,399 | $78,720 | $15,720 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $86,040 | $15,720 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $88,560 | $15,720 | $72,840 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $72,480 | $15,720 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $74,880 | $15,720 | $59,160 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $81,420 | $15,720 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $6,932 | $84,180 | $15,720 | $68,460 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karla Ng Mok
Century 21 Realty First
(347) 320-3652
18 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 494150
APN: 06160-0063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.