1749 Killdeer Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,935,000 - $3,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$1,779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Killdeer Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,180,077, approximately $1,778 per square foot. 1749 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Dobbs Cecil I and Dobbs Andrea M
Bought by
Dobbs Cecil I and Dobbs Andrea M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Cecil I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $404,544 | $130,600 | $273,944 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $396,613 | $128,040 | $268,573 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $388,837 | $125,530 | $263,307 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $381,214 | $123,069 | $258,145 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $373,740 | $120,656 | $253,084 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $369,908 | $119,419 | $250,489 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $362,656 | $117,078 | $245,578 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $355,546 | $114,783 | $240,763 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $348,576 | $112,533 | $236,043 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $341,742 | $110,327 | $231,415 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $336,609 | $108,670 | $227,939 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $330,016 | $106,542 | $223,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map