1749 Opechee Way Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,825 - $1,354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Opechee Way, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,177,206, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 1749 Opechee Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Karen Lynne
Bought by
Thompson Karen Lynne and Karen Lynne Thompson Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Roberts Ruth
Bought by
Thompson Karen Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Karen Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Karen Lynne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $60,482 | $43,113 | $17,369 |
| 2024 | $818 | $59,297 | $42,268 | $17,029 |
| 2023 | $803 | $58,136 | $41,440 | $16,696 |
| 2022 | $786 | $56,997 | $40,628 | $16,369 |
| 2021 | $756 | $55,881 | $39,832 | $16,049 |
| 2019 | $730 | $54,225 | $38,651 | $15,574 |
| 2018 | $626 | $53,163 | $37,894 | $15,269 |
| 2016 | $581 | $51,100 | $36,423 | $14,677 |
| 2015 | $570 | $50,333 | $35,876 | $14,457 |
| 2014 | $575 | $49,348 | $35,174 | $14,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map