17490 Taylor Ln Occidental, CA 95465
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17490 Taylor Ln, Occidental, CA 95465. 17490 Taylor Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $601,746 | $349,442 | $252,304 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $589,948 | $342,591 | $247,357 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $578,381 | $335,874 | $242,507 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $567,041 | $329,289 | $237,752 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $555,924 | $322,833 | $233,091 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $550,224 | $319,523 | $230,701 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $539,436 | $313,258 | $226,178 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $528,860 | $307,116 | $221,744 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $518,492 | $301,095 | $217,397 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $508,327 | $295,192 | $213,135 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $500,692 | $290,758 | $209,934 |
| 2014 | $5,414 | $490,885 | $285,063 | $205,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map