175 8th St Oakland, CA 94607
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $855,385
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 8th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $741,846, approximately $358 per square foot. 175 8th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Martin And Lori Lee 2005 Trust
Bought by
Jow John B and Chim Angela H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Lee Martin W and Lee Lori
Bought by
Lee Martin and Lee Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Lee Harry W and Lee Frances Y
Bought by
Lee Harry W and Lee Frances Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jow John B | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Martin | -- | -- | |
| Lee Martin W | -- | -- | |
| Lee Harry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,904 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $9,904 | $260,202 | $96,926 | $170,276 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $261,964 | $95,026 | $166,938 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $249,828 | $93,163 | $163,665 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $244,793 | $91,337 | $160,456 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $249,211 | $90,400 | $158,811 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $244,326 | $88,628 | $155,698 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $239,537 | $86,891 | $152,646 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $234,840 | $85,187 | $149,653 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $230,237 | $83,517 | $146,720 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $226,779 | $82,263 | $144,516 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $222,338 | $80,652 | $141,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map