175 Arcade St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,653 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Arcade St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $291,413, approximately $289 per square foot. 175 Arcade St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Steven R
Bought by
Rudert Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,476
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Blais Adrien C and Lafleur Roger A
Bought by
Hansen Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudert Diane L | $117,900 | -- | |
| Hansen Steven R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Steven R | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Hansen Steven R | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Steven R | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Steven R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $235,500 | $91,400 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $229,400 | $89,600 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $206,400 | $81,400 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $178,800 | $70,800 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $163,600 | $64,400 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $156,400 | $63,800 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $149,900 | $63,800 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $143,500 | $60,700 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $127,900 | $59,200 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $129,800 | $59,200 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $139,200 | $59,200 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $139,200 | $59,200 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map