175 Concord Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Concord Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $674,475, approximately $340 per square foot. 175 Concord Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1985
Bought by
Sablak Keith and Sablak Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sablak Keith | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,177 | $591,900 | $325,500 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $7,207 | $497,100 | $235,600 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $414,700 | $221,200 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $349,200 | $181,300 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $316,400 | $167,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $288,300 | $142,300 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $286,200 | $141,100 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $255,900 | $117,500 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $251,700 | $117,500 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $262,200 | $117,500 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $262,100 | $117,500 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $249,600 | $117,500 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map