60 Washington Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $668,033
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $624,508, approximately $437 per square foot. 60 Washington Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Bought by
Netzel Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netzel Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $604,300 | $411,000 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $485,900 | $296,100 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $426,400 | $279,100 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $372,500 | $227,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $352,900 | $224,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $291,600 | $169,600 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $288,600 | $167,300 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $280,600 | $165,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $229,600 | $117,500 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $235,700 | $117,500 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $235,300 | $117,500 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $5,094 | $225,100 | $117,500 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map