175 Creek Locks Rd Rosendale, NY 12472
Estimated Value: $393,712 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Creek Locks Rd, Rosendale, NY 12472 and is currently estimated at $413,571, approximately $359 per square foot. 175 Creek Locks Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Roddy Joseph A
Bought by
Roddy Joseph A and Roddy Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Roddy Robert A S
Bought by
Roddy Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
The County Of Ulster
Bought by
Roddy Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roddy Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Roddy Joseph A | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Roddy Joseph | $6,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $189,000 | $65,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $180,000 | $65,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $170,000 | $90,400 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $170,000 | $90,400 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $90,400 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $90,400 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map