175 Crescent Rd Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $750,650, approximately $424 per square foot. 175 Crescent Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,000 | $620,600 | $250,200 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $13,113 | $620,600 | $250,200 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $13,018 | $620,600 | $250,200 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $13,192 | $620,600 | $250,000 | $370,600 |
| 2020 | $12,683 | $428,800 | $254,500 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $428,800 | $254,500 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $11,045 | $428,800 | $254,500 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $11,045 | $414,600 | $254,500 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $10,407 | $414,600 | $254,500 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map