175 Crest Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Woodside Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,479,425 - $5,497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$1,468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Crest Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $4,933,356, approximately $1,468 per square foot. 175 Crest Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1994
Sold by
Pearlman Donald L and Pearlman Bonnie S
Bought by
Pearlman Donald L and Pearlman Bonnie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearlman Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Pearlman Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $306,868 | $43,871 | $262,997 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $294,954 | $42,168 | $252,786 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $289,172 | $41,342 | $247,830 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $283,503 | $40,532 | $242,971 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $280,597 | $40,117 | $240,480 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $275,096 | $39,331 | $235,765 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $269,703 | $38,560 | $231,143 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $264,415 | $37,804 | $226,611 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $259,231 | $37,063 | $222,168 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $255,338 | $36,507 | $218,831 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $250,337 | $35,792 | $214,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map