197 Hardwick Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Woodside Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,814,000 - $6,986,304
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,913
Sq Ft
$1,583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Hardwick Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $6,194,076, approximately $1,582 per square foot. 197 Hardwick Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Sullivan Robert J and Sullivan Juliane M
Bought by
Sullivan Robert J and Sullivan Juliane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,563,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,131
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,916,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Robert J and Sullivan Juliane M
Bought by
Sullivan Robert J and Sullivan Juliane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
West Anthony and West Frances
Bought by
Sullivan Robert J and Sullivan Juliane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Robert J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sullivan Robert J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sullivan Robert J | $2,200,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Robert J | $1,563,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Robert J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,175 | $4,843,051 | $2,049,872 | $2,793,179 |
| 2023 | $51,175 | $4,543,498 | $1,970,274 | $2,573,224 |
| 2022 | $48,011 | $4,454,411 | $1,931,642 | $2,522,769 |
| 2021 | $47,541 | $4,367,070 | $1,893,767 | $2,473,303 |
| 2020 | $46,899 | $4,322,293 | $1,874,349 | $2,447,944 |
| 2019 | $46,725 | $4,237,544 | $1,837,598 | $2,399,946 |
| 2018 | $45,494 | $4,154,456 | $1,801,567 | $2,352,889 |
| 2017 | $44,997 | $4,072,997 | $1,766,243 | $2,306,754 |
| 2016 | $44,348 | $3,993,135 | $1,731,611 | $2,261,524 |
| 2015 | $42,681 | $3,933,156 | $1,705,601 | $2,227,555 |
| 2014 | $41,857 | $3,856,112 | $1,672,191 | $2,183,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map