NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $219,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2021

Last sale price $160,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of October 2021

Welcome to 175 Dondalson, a multi unit located on a quiet cul de sac in a great neighborhood, with long term tenants who want to stay. Both units feature beautiful wood floors and natural woodwork. A detached double garage provides plenty of parking and storage space. This is a great home to add to your portfolio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Yonkovig

Listing by Arrowhead Property Management, LLC License #10491203587 Listed on: 05/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kani Tall

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401339510

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $765

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x105
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-100-270-0002-051-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$765

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,503 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-100-270-0002-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6503.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 765.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
45.59%
Current Estimated Value
$186,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sevyn Properties Llc $160,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sevyn Properties Llc $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Sold $160,000 +45.6% $53 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $109,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $257,000 $9,000 $248,000
2024 $347 $62,000 $4,000 $58,000
2023 $314 $62,000 $4,000 $58,000
2022 $312 $62,000 $4,000 $58,000
2021 $312 $62,000 $4,000 $58,000
2020 $350 $62,000 $4,000 $58,000
2019 $1,248 $45,500 $3,000 $42,500
2018 $1,175 $45,500 $3,000 $42,500
2017 $1,160 $45,500 $3,000 $42,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1335098

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-100-270-0002-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.