175 E 59th St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 59th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $818,701, approximately $526 per square foot. 175 E 59th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Broom Rodney M and Broom Darlene
Bought by
Broom Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Rosales Jesus G and Rosales Alvira N
Bought by
Broom Rodney M and Broom Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broom Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Broom Rodney M | $220,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broom Rodney M | $216,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $324,985 | $192,630 | $132,355 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $318,613 | $188,853 | $129,760 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $312,366 | $185,150 | $127,216 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $306,242 | $181,520 | $124,722 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $300,238 | $177,961 | $122,277 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $291,335 | $172,684 | $118,651 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $285,624 | $169,299 | $116,325 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $274,535 | $162,726 | $111,809 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $270,412 | $160,282 | $110,130 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $265,116 | $157,143 | $107,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map