175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 6015 Chicago, IL 60611
Magnificent Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $370,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 6015, Chicago, IL 60611 and is currently estimated at $351,294, approximately $392 per square foot. 175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 6015 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2009
Sold by
Grobelski Christopher
Bought by
Grobelski Christopher and Grobelski Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Bridgeview Bank Group
Bought by
Grobelski Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Pratt Zofia
Bought by
Grobelski Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Pratt Zofia
Bought by
Pratt Zofia and Grobelski Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2001
Sold by
Grobelski Christopher
Bought by
Pratt Zofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Brooks Joan
Bought by
Pratt Sophia and Grobelski Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon