175 E Spain St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,305,637 - $1,500,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$2,682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Spain St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,394,659, approximately $2,682 per square foot. 175 E Spain St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
The John & Anita Tommasi Trust
Bought by
Sonoma Edge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,500
Outstanding Balance
$561,977
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$832,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Tommasi John C and Tommasi Andrew E
Bought by
Tommasi Anita and John & Anita Tommasi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Tommasi John C and Tommasi Andrew E
Bought by
Tommasi Anita and John & Anita Tommasi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Tommasi Andrew E and 1996 Tommasi Family Revocable
Bought by
Tommasi Andrew E and 1996 Tommasi Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Tommasi Andrew E
Bought by
Tommasi Andrew E and Tommasi Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Tommasi Anita and The John & Anita Tommasi Trust
Bought by
Tommasi John C and Tommasi Andrew E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Tommasi Anita and The John & Anita Tommasi Trust
Bought by
Tommasi John C and Tommasi Andrew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonoma Edge Llc | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tommasi Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Tommasi Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Tommasi Andrew E | -- | None Available | |
| Tommasi Andrew E | -- | -- | |
| Tommasi John C | -- | -- | |
| Tommasi John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonoma Edge Llc | $667,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,701 | $1,365,390 | $1,137,827 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $16,460 | $1,338,618 | $1,115,517 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $16,460 | $1,312,372 | $1,093,645 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $15,886 | $1,286,640 | $1,072,201 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $15,752 | $1,261,413 | $1,051,178 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $15,530 | $1,248,480 | $1,040,400 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $15,191 | $1,224,000 | $1,020,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $14,917 | $1,200,000 | $1,000,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $28,876 | $19,180 | $9,696 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $28,310 | $18,804 | $9,506 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $27,886 | $18,522 | $9,364 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $27,341 | $18,160 | $9,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map