175 Ember Trail Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Ember Trail, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $663,079, approximately $514 per square foot. 175 Ember Trail is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Phyllis M Porter Living Trust and Robert D Porter Living Trust
Bought by
Porter Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Robert D P0rter Living Trust Uta 1203200 and Phyllis M Porter Living Trust Uta 120320
Bought by
Cornell Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Porter Robert D and Porter Phyllis M
Bought by
Porter Robert D Living Trust and Porter Phyllis M Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Phyllis M | -- | -- | |
| Cornell Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Porter Robert D Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Porter Robert D Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,430 | $484,100 | $330,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $9,179 | $484,100 | $330,000 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $484,100 | $330,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $484,100 | $330,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $9,300 | $484,100 | $330,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $487,300 | $330,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $8,446 | $487,300 | $330,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $487,300 | $330,000 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $487,300 | $330,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map