175 Gilman Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Gilman Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $322,285, approximately $338 per square foot. 175 Gilman Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Locke Clayton R and Locke Dorothy G
Bought by
Davis Greg M and Davis Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Greg M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $299,900 | $60,000 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $286,324 | $49,600 | $236,724 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $166,000 | $32,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $165,997 | $32,000 | $133,997 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $186,205 | $29,870 | $156,335 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $186,205 | $29,870 | $156,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map