87 First County Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $173,809 - $311,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 First County Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $221,702, approximately $192 per square foot. 87 First County Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Verrill Clifford A and Verrill Judith A
Bought by
Verrill Clifford A and Verrill Flossie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrill Clifford A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $115,500 | $62,400 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $157,222 | $51,520 | $105,702 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $92,100 | $33,200 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $93,887 | $33,200 | $60,687 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $93,887 | $33,200 | $60,687 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $93,887 | $33,200 | $60,687 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $92,212 | $33,200 | $59,012 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $92,212 | $33,200 | $59,012 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $92,212 | $33,200 | $59,012 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $89,113 | $33,200 | $55,913 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $82,040 | $33,480 | $48,560 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $80,815 | $33,480 | $47,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map