126 First County Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $254,764 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 First County Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $302,191, approximately $176 per square foot. 126 First County Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Croteau Rosemary and Croteau Leslie M
Bought by
Croteau Robert S and Croteau Leslie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croteau Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $219,400 | $60,300 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $276,209 | $49,856 | $226,353 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $171,000 | $32,200 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $171,002 | $32,160 | $138,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map