175 Grover Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,593,000 - $2,520,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Grover Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $2,036,046, approximately $690 per square foot. 175 Grover Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Musante Robert and Stucky Connie
Bought by
Musante Robert and Stucky Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Robert Musante
Bought by
Musante Robert and Stucky Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,239
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,930,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Gallegos Matthew A
Bought by
Musante Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Nodal Vivian
Bought by
Gallegos Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musante Robert | -- | -- | |
| Musante Robert | -- | Placer Title | |
| Musante Robert | $375,000 | American Title Co | |
| Gallegos Matthew A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musante Robert | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Musante Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Matthew A | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,462 | $944,898 | $301,779 | $643,119 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $926,371 | $295,862 | $630,509 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $908,208 | $290,061 | $618,147 |
| 2022 | $10,792 | $890,401 | $284,374 | $606,027 |
| 2021 | $10,500 | $872,944 | $278,799 | $594,145 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $847,054 | $270,531 | $576,523 |
| 2018 | $9,933 | $830,446 | $265,227 | $565,219 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $814,164 | $260,027 | $554,137 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $612,672 | $254,929 | $357,743 |
| 2015 | $6,429 | $516,792 | $251,100 | $265,692 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $506,670 | $246,182 | $260,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map