175 Harper Rd Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Harper Rd, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $350,523, approximately $213 per square foot. 175 Harper Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Tiller David E and Tiller Patti L
Bought by
Tiller David E and Tiller Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,842
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Tiller David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Vogus Gary A and Vogus Cathleen D
Bought by
Residential Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiller David E | -- | -- | |
| Tiller David E | $74,900 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Residential Funding Corp | -- | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiller David E | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $105,600 | $19,460 | $86,140 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $105,600 | $19,460 | $86,140 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $71,120 | $16,030 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $71,120 | $16,030 | $55,090 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $64,090 | $16,030 | $48,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map