Estimated Value: $204,380 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Henderson Dr, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $241,095, approximately $172 per square foot. 175 Henderson Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Cloar A E
Bought by
Cloar Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,607
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$174,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Capps Gary S
Bought by
Cloar A E and Cloar Jean W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Orvill Jones
Bought by
Capps Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1979
Bought by
Jones Orvill E and Jones Marian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloar Jennifer A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Cloar A E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Capps Gary S | $91,000 | -- | |
| Jones Orvill E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloar Jennifer A | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Orvill E | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $57,200 | $6,975 | $50,225 |
| 2024 | $712 | $29,150 | $3,125 | $26,025 |
| 2023 | $700 | $29,150 | $3,125 | $26,025 |
| 2022 | $700 | $29,150 | $3,125 | $26,025 |
| 2021 | $700 | $29,150 | $3,125 | $26,025 |
| 2020 | $700 | $29,150 | $3,125 | $26,025 |
| 2019 | $700 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $700 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $700 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $692 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $727 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $685 | $26,425 | $3,125 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | $685 | $24,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map