175 Jane Ln Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $190,835 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Jane Ln, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $258,209, approximately $102 per square foot. 175 Jane Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Shouse John and Shouse Sheila
Bought by
Marshall Sidney A and Marshall Shelby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,981
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Sidney A | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Sidney A | $60,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |