175 Juniper St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Juniper St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $503,322, approximately $388 per square foot. 175 Juniper St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Hearon Sheila M and Hearon Joe H
Bought by
Hearon Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,664
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Sheila M and Biship Sheila M
Bought by
Bishop Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Bishop Sheila M
Bought by
Bishop Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Anthony L and Bishop Patricia M
Bought by
Bishop Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bishop Sheila M and Bishop Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearon Sheila M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bishop Sheila M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bishop Sheila M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bishop Sheila M | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Sheila M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearon Sheila M | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Sheila M | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Sheila M | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Sheila M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $168,922 | $58,138 | $110,784 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $165,611 | $56,999 | $108,612 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $162,365 | $55,882 | $106,483 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $159,183 | $54,788 | $104,395 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $156,063 | $53,714 | $102,349 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $154,464 | $53,164 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $151,436 | $52,122 | $99,314 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $148,467 | $51,100 | $97,367 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $145,557 | $50,099 | $95,458 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $142,704 | $49,117 | $93,587 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $140,562 | $48,380 | $92,182 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $137,810 | $47,433 | $90,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map