175 Long Hollow Turtlepoint, PA 16750
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Long Hollow, Turtlepoint, PA 16750 and is currently estimated at $199,440, approximately $128 per square foot. 175 Long Hollow is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Crowley Daniel J and Crowley Daniel S
Bought by
Penick Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$72,979
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,461
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penick Alexis | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penick Alexis | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,937 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2025 | $2,937 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $26 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $978 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $978 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map