89 Long Hollow Turtlepoint, PA 16750
Estimated Value: $107,938 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Long Hollow, Turtlepoint, PA 16750 and is currently estimated at $245,735, approximately $118 per square foot. 89 Long Hollow is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Callihan Teresa A and Callihan Steven M
Bought by
Callihan Teresa A and Callihan Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Callihan Teresa A and Callihan Steven M
Bought by
Callihan Teresa A and Callihan Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2006
Sold by
Horning Joseph M and Horning Mary L
Bought by
Callihan Teresa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callihan Teresa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callihan Teresa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callihan Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,507 | $46,700 | $10,560 | $36,140 |
| 2025 | $1,507 | $46,700 | $10,560 | $36,140 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $46,700 | $10,560 | $36,140 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $999 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $10 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $941 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $364 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
| 2014 | $364 | $33,890 | $10,400 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map