175 Maple St Rossford, OH 43460
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Maple St, Rossford, OH 43460 and is currently estimated at $98,615, approximately $102 per square foot. 175 Maple St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Rossford Elementary School, Rossford Junior High School, and Rossford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Dubilzig Daniel J
Bought by
Sy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Dubilzig James and Dubilzig Brenda L
Bought by
Dubilzig Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Bought by
Dubilzig James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sy Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Dubilzig Daniel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dubilzig James J | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $14,630 | $2,590 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | $791 | $14,630 | $2,590 | $12,040 |
| 2023 | $791 | $14,630 | $2,590 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $794 | $11,630 | $2,210 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $803 | $11,630 | $2,210 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $773 | $10,540 | $2,210 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $733 | $10,540 | $2,210 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $694 | $10,540 | $2,210 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $765 | $10,720 | $2,210 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $765 | $10,720 | $2,210 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $603 | $10,720 | $2,210 | $8,510 |
| 2013 | $631 | $10,720 | $2,210 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map