175 Marbly Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,517,051
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Marbly Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,255,513, approximately $481 per square foot. 175 Marbly Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Alta Loma Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Naungayan Mary Rodilyn
Bought by
Naungayan Mary Rodilyn and Naungayan Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$635,997
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Sulit Bourbon
Bought by
Naungayan Mary Rodilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Naungayan Rosemary S
Bought by
Naungayan Rosemary S and Naungayan Mary Rodilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Naungayan Mary Rodilyn and Naungayan Rosemary S
Bought by
Naungayan Rosemary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Ngo Ruth and Ngo Wilfred
Bought by
Naungayan Mary Rodilyn and Naungayan Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Wang George L Tr
Bought by
Ngo Wilfred and Ngo Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Wang George L
Bought by
Wang George L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naungayan Mary Rodilyn | -- | Servicelink | |
| Naungayan Mary Rodilyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Naungayan Rosemary S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Naungayan Rosemary S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Naungayan Rosemary S | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Naungayan Mary Rodilyn | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ngo Wilfred | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wang George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naungayan Mary Rodilyn | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Naungayan Rosemary S | $636,446 | |
| Closed | Naungayan Rosemary S | $608,000 | |
| Closed | Naungayan Rosemary S | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Naungayan Mary Rodilyn | $508,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Wilfred | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,784 | $936,728 | $413,643 | $523,085 |
| 2023 | $11,784 | $900,360 | $397,582 | $502,778 |
| 2022 | $10,914 | $882,708 | $389,787 | $492,921 |
| 2021 | $10,710 | $865,402 | $382,145 | $483,257 |
| 2020 | $10,197 | $856,532 | $378,228 | $478,304 |
| 2019 | $9,333 | $839,740 | $370,813 | $468,927 |
| 2018 | $10,157 | $823,278 | $363,543 | $459,735 |
| 2017 | $9,793 | $807,136 | $356,415 | $450,721 |
| 2016 | $9,323 | $791,312 | $349,427 | $441,885 |
| 2015 | $9,087 | $779,430 | $344,180 | $435,250 |
| 2014 | $8,992 | $764,166 | $337,439 | $426,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map