NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,593 - $227,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,016 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recreation Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Welcome to 175 McNaughton. Spacious ranch that is awaiting your arrival. Eat-in kitchen that overlooks the large living room that features a wood burning fireplace for chilly fall evenings. Hardwoods under the lightly colored Berber carpeting. Pella windows are just one of the bonuses for this home. Furnace 2016, C/A 99, Roof 2000 and a water back up for the sump pump. Enjoy your very own Bartlett pear tree in your partially fenced backyard. I haven't even mentioned the basement yet, come see exactly what I mean!! This home is part of the 100% Money Back Guarantee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Phillips

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401261439 Listed on: 09/11/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin O'Connell

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401305010

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x117
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-092-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,419

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: George Urban to McNaughton, home on left hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-092-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5875.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3419.0
  • Tax Lot: 92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$222,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Michael C $110,000 None Available
Marranca Linda L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $110,000 -2.2% $108 / Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 For Sale $112,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,042 $157,000 $12,800 $144,200
2024 $5,042 $157,000 $12,800 $144,200
2023 $4,808 $157,000 $12,800 $144,200
2022 $4,670 $157,000 $12,800 $144,200
2021 $4,575 $136,900 $12,800 $124,100
2020 $4,105 $93,000 $11,300 $81,700
2019 $1,851 $93,000 $11,300 $81,700
2018 $4,047 $93,000 $11,300 $81,700
2017 $1,746 $93,000 $11,300 $81,700
2016 $1,821 $84,200 $11,300 $72,900
2015 -- $84,200 $11,300 $72,900
2014 -- $84,200 $11,300 $72,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1075076

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-092-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.