175 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $855,868 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $889,467, approximately $583 per square foot. 175 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Ferrari Patricia B
Bought by
Giacomelli Rosemary and Jones Khyle F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Outstanding Balance
$508,021
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Ferrari Patricia B
Bought by
Ferrari Patricia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Ferrari Patricia B Tre
Bought by
Ferrari Patricia B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacomelli Rosemary | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ferrari Patricia B | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrari Patricia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giacomelli Rosemary | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,256 | $769,463 | $473,516 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $9,704 | $754,377 | $464,232 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $9,704 | $739,586 | $455,130 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $725,085 | $446,206 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $710,868 | $437,457 | $273,411 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $689,785 | $424,483 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $8,928 | $676,260 | $416,160 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $8,782 | $663,000 | $408,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $87,968 | $37,252 | $50,716 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $86,648 | $36,693 | $49,955 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $84,952 | $35,975 | $48,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map