175 N 170th Rd Bennington, KS 67422
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N 170th Rd, Bennington, KS 67422 and is currently estimated at $275,723, approximately $114 per square foot. 175 N 170th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School and Bennington Junior High/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Isbell Larry L and Isbell Kerry A
Bought by
Walters James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,123
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters James | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $21,588 | $808 | $20,780 |
| 2024 | $30 | $19,994 | $796 | $19,198 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $18,107 | $836 | $17,271 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $15,201 | $833 | $14,368 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $12,715 | $821 | $11,894 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $12,577 | $855 | $11,722 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $9,693 | $834 | $8,859 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $9,698 | $816 | $8,882 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $10,043 | $798 | $9,245 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $10,286 | $777 | $9,509 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,467 | $756 | $9,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,043 | $123 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map