175 N Esterly Ave Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $288,989 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Esterly Ave, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $315,997. 175 N Esterly Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $276,000 | $46,700 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $251,300 | $46,700 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $232,100 | $46,700 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $208,200 | $46,700 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $191,500 | $46,700 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $174,000 | $46,700 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $170,500 | $46,700 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $167,200 | $46,700 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $157,200 | $46,700 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $157,200 | $46,700 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $153,900 | $46,700 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $151,700 | $46,700 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $146,100 | $46,700 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map