175 Orchid St Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $78,023 - $121,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Orchid St, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $104,341, approximately $134 per square foot. 175 Orchid St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Xmark Properties Llc
Bought by
Olivier Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $7,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $7,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $7,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $7,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $7,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $4,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $300 | $4,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $6,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $6,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $6,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,296 | $1,725 | $2,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map