Estimated Value: $828,000 - $876,481
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Panorama Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $853,370, approximately $479 per square foot. 175 Panorama Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Deutschman Lance R and Deutschman Kathleen F
Bought by
Duyao Brandon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,281
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Rizk Ramez A and Rizk Aurelie U
Bought by
Deutschman Lance R and Deutschman Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Rizk Ramez
Bought by
Rizk Ramez A and Rizk Aurelie U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Scofield Norton A
Bought by
Rizk Ramez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duyao Brandon C | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutschman Lance R | $370,000 | California Title Company | |
| Rizk Ramez A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rizk Ramez | $171,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duyao Brandon C | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutschman Lance R | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizk Ramez A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizk Ramez | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $683,285 | $499,186 | $184,099 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $669,888 | $489,398 | $180,490 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $617,997 | $475,030 | $142,967 |
| 2022 | $6,957 | $605,880 | $465,716 | $140,164 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $594,000 | $456,584 | $137,416 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $552,000 | $414,584 | $137,416 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $552,000 | $414,584 | $137,416 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $510,000 | $372,584 | $137,416 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $510,000 | $372,584 | $137,416 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $459,000 | $321,584 | $137,416 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $433,000 | $295,584 | $137,416 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $379,000 | $241,584 | $137,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map